Is Garlic bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bread (86%) (Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Oil, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Vinegar, Improver (Wheat), Preservative (282)), Garlic Spread (14%) (Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322, 471 (Soy)), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b)), Vegetable Oil, Crushed Garlic (13%), Iodised Salt, Parsley, Preservative (202)). CONTAINS: GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. MAY CONTAIN: EGG, MILK.

Check Garlic bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking