Is GARLIC BREADSTICKS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, AMYLASE, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYA), MICROBIAL ENZYMES. SPREAD: SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check GARLIC BREADSTICKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep