Is GARLIC BUTTER AMAZING SAUCE, GARLIC BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavored oil
butter flavored oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER FLAVORED OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT), GARLIC PEPPER (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [GARLIC, ONION, RED BELL PEPPERS], SALT, BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, PARSLEY, SOYBEAN OIL), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC SALT WITH PARSLEY (SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL), BLACK PEPPER.
Check GARLIC BUTTER AMAZING SAUCE, GARLIC BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER AMAZING SAUCE, GARLIC BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


