Is Garlic Butter Shrimp Rice Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cooked long grain rice, shrimp, water, broccoli, red bell peppers, yellow bell peppers, tomatoes, canola oil, granulated garlic, salt, sodium citrate, sodium carbonate, nonfat dry milk, natural flavor, buttermilk solids, milk solids, corn starch, parsley, xanthan gum, turmeric
Check Garlic Butter Shrimp Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Butter Shrimp Rice Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Pouch


