Is GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, savory taste with gentle sweet undertones; tender, succulent protein contrasts with a fluffy base and crisp accents. Commonly served as a quick reheated bowl for lunches or weeknight dinners; reviewers cite satisfying flavor and convenient preparation, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and portion size, and reheating ease.
Why it's not lactose free
- enzyme modified butter
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- whey
enzyme modified butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory taste with gentle sweet undertones; tender, succulent protein contrasts with a fluffy base and crisp accents. Commonly served as a quick reheated bowl for lunches or weeknight dinners; reviewers cite satisfying flavor and convenient preparation, while some note occasional variability in seasoning and portion size, and reheating ease.
Ingredients
White Rice, Shrimp, Tomatoes, Yellow Peppers, Seasoning (Tapioca Maltodextrin, Salt, Cane Sugar, Garlic Powder, Whey (Contains Milk), Natural Flavors, Enzyme Modified Butter), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Butter, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color)
Check GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Where to buy
GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, YELLOW PEPPERS & SWEET TOMATOES RICE BOWL, GARLIC BUTTER SHRIMP is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


