Is Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- garlic butter style & parsley seasoning
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (95%) (potato, green beans, mushroom, red onion), Garlic Butter Style & Parsley Seasoning (5%) (canola oil, garlic powder (1%), salt, parsley (0.3%), buttermilk powder (*milk*) (0.2%), black pepper, flavour, thickener (guar gum)).
Check Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Birds Eye Deli Seasoned Sides Garlic Butter Style & Parsley 600g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


