Is GARLIC CAYENNE CREAMY SAUCE, GARLIC CAYENNE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • sugared egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), WATER, SUGARED EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SUGAR), GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check GARLIC CAYENNE CREAMY SAUCE, GARLIC CAYENNE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad