Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Tree Nut Free?

Description
Robust savory profile with a pronounced aromatic bite; tender strands and a glossy sauce provide creamy mouthfeel while seared protein yields firm, juicy slices. Mixed vegetable pieces add intermittent crunch. Reviewers cite convenient reheating, well-balanced seasoning, and occasional variability in vegetable tenderness, commonly using it as a quick weeknight meal.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oils
coconut oils
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Description
Robust savory profile with a pronounced aromatic bite; tender strands and a glossy sauce provide creamy mouthfeel while seared protein yields firm, juicy slices. Mixed vegetable pieces add intermittent crunch. Reviewers cite convenient reheating, well-balanced seasoning, and occasional variability in vegetable tenderness, commonly using it as a quick weeknight meal.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Broccoli, Carrots, Corn), Pasta With Garlic Sauce (Water, Enriched Macaroni Product (Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Coconut Oils, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Sweet Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Garlic Seasoning (Garlic Powder, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors (With Enzyme Modified Milkfat, Butter Oil), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Natural Garlic Oil, Blend (Medium Chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Rosemary Extractives)), Cooked Diced Chicken Breast With Rib Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Seasoning Sugar, Garlic, Romano Cheese Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavor, Coating Corn Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Corn Starch, Spices, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika
Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


