Is GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part skim cow's milk
- butter oil
- nonfat milk
- cream
- sweet cream powder
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CORN) PASTA WITH GARLIC SAUCE (WATER, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT ({DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND COCONUT OILS AND/OR PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), SWEET CREAM POWDER (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN), NONFAT MILK, SALT, GARLIC SEASONING (GARLIC POWDER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SALT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS {WITH ENZYME MODIFIED MILKFAT, BUTTER OIL}, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL GARLIC OIL BLEND (MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYDERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES), COOKED DICED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN, WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SEASONING (SUGAR, GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE {PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, DEHYDRATED ONION), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, NATURAL FLAVOR. COATING INGREDIENTS: (CORN FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, SALT, CORN STARCH, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA).
Check GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


