Is GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sauce (Skim Milk, Cauliflower Puree, Water, Cream, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Fat, Corn Starch, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Garlic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices), Red Potatoes, Green Beans, Cooked White Chicken Strips (White Chicken Meat, Water, Rice Starch), Mushrooms

Check GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES WITH A TWIST OF CAULIFLOWER IN THE SAUCE, GARLIC CHICKEN & POTATOES is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeTarget

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go