Is Garlic chicken Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat flour
  • refined flour

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Carrots, Corn, Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Garlic Sauce (Water, Cream, Vegetable Fat, Liquid Glucose, Emulsifiers, Caseinate, Acidity Regulators, Stabilizers, Garlic), Butter, Corn Starch, Seasoning Powder (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Corn Starch, Salt, Milk Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Acidifying Agents), Refined Flour, Olive Oil, Salt, Lime Powder, Black Pepper, Dry Parsley, Oregano, Cooked Chicken Breast with Rib Meat (Water, Seasoning), Caramel Color.

Check Garlic chicken against your own diets in the app.