Is GARLIC & CHIVE PITA CRACKERS, GARLIC & CHIVE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, TORULA YEAST, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY AND CHIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SPICES, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC), YEAST, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check GARLIC & CHIVE PITA CRACKERS, GARLIC & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & CHIVE PITA CRACKERS, GARLIC & CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARLIC & CHIVE PITA CRACKERS, GARLIC & CHIVE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


