Is GARLIC & CHIVES GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & CHIVES Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized goat milk
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, CULTURE, RENNET, SALT, POWDERED GARLIC AND FREEZE DRIED CHIVES
Check GARLIC & CHIVES GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & CHIVES GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SpreadSandwichGarnishingSnacking


