Is Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 11.25oz - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bread (Enriched Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Palm Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Defatted Soy Flour, Wheat Protein Isolate, Malted Barley Flour, Datem, Dextrose, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine, Azodicarbonamide, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Oil, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Diammonium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Corn Meal), Spread (Oil Blend (Soybean, Palm Fruit Extra Virgin Olive, Canola), Water, Garlic, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Onion Powder, Salt, Mono-and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Spices, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta Carotene (For Color), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)
Check Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 11.25oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 11.25oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Garlic Frozen Texas Toast - 11.25oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice, Frozen


