Is Garlic Grass-Fed Gourmet Ghee Butter 9 oz / 266 ml Pasture-Raised French Butter, Non-GMO, Keto Friendly,, Made In USA by Rainbow Farms (1) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasture-raised high french butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasture-raised High French Butter (Milk), Roasted Garlic, Extra Virgin Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Seasoning (Paprika,parsley,chives,black Pepper), Phosphoric Acid
Check Garlic Grass-Fed Gourmet Ghee Butter 9 oz / 266 ml Pasture-Raised French Butter, Non-GMO, Keto Friendly,, Made In USA by Rainbow Farms (1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Grass-Fed Gourmet Ghee Butter 9 oz / 266 ml Pasture-Raised French Butter, Non-GMO, Keto Friendly,, Made In USA by Rainbow Farms (1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Garlic Grass-Fed Gourmet Ghee Butter 9 oz / 266 ml Pasture-Raised French Butter, Non-GMO, Keto Friendly,, Made In USA by Rainbow Farms (1) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


