Is GARLIC GREEN BEANS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade aa butter
- roasted garlic butter
grade aa butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEN BEANS, ROASTED GARLIC BUTTER (GRADE AA BUTTER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, HERBS (OREGANO, PARSLEY, CHIVES, BASIL), ONION SALT, GARLIC SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID), ALMONDS.
Check GARLIC GREEN BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC GREEN BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


