Is GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SHRIMP, GARLIC & HERB BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP (CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH), GARLIC HERB BUTTER (BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE, [{PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES}, ANTI-CAKING AGENT {STARCH, AND POWDERED CELLULOSE}], LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE AND WATER], BASIL, PARSLEY, CHIVES AND SALT), TUSCANY LEMON SPICE (TUSCANY WITH LEMON INGREDIENTS: BASIL, MARJORAM, CHILE FLAKE, LEMON, ROSEMARY, THYME, GARLIC, OREGANO).

Check GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SHRIMP, GARLIC & HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep