Is GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SPREAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, WATER, CANOLA OIL, GARLIC POWDER, GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).

Check GARLIC & HERB BUTTER SPREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingMeal Prep