Is Garlic Herb Chicken with Roasted Potatoes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- roasted garlic herb butter
- butter
- less than 2% of rice starch, vinegar, salt, sugar, broccoli, roasted garlic herb butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, less than 2% of rice starch, vinegar, salt, sugar, broccoli, roasted garlic herb butter (butter, pasteurized cream, garlic, citric acid, herbs [parsley, basil, oregano, chives]), onion salt (salt, dehydrated onion, garlic salt, dehydrated garlic), black pepper.
Check Garlic Herb Chicken with Roasted Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Herb Chicken with Roasted Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Tray, Packaged Meal


