No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT NATURALLY BETTER CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC GOAT MILK, SALT, ORGANIC MARJORAM, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ENZYMES.

Check GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT NATURALLY BETTER CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingTopping
Pescatarian? GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT NATURALLY BETTER CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB FRESH GOAT | Spoonful