Is GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED ONION, SHERRY WINE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SHERRY WINE SOLIDS CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR)*, RED BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SULFITES.
Check GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARLIC & HERB ITALIAN SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Dried


