Is GARLIC & HERB PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CARROT FIBER, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, PARSLEY, BASIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SORBITOL.

Check GARLIC & HERB PASTA SAUCE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping