Is GARLIC HERB ROOT VEGETABLES Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED POTATOES (TREATED WITH SULFITES), CARROTS, SWEET POTATOES, ONIONS, GARLIC HERB MARINADE (OLIVE OIL, CANOLA OIL, DRIED GARLIC, WATER, SALT, PARSLEY, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTERNUT SQUASH.

Check GARLIC HERB ROOT VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep