Is GARLIC & HERB SAUTE BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • all natural butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID

Check GARLIC & HERB SAUTE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC & HERB SAUTE BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing