Is Garlic Herb Topped Italian Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat andsoy
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
- bleachedwheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIA CIN. FERROUSSULFATE, THIAMINMONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER YEAST. CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, VITALWHEAT GLUTEN TOPPINGS: BREADCRUMB(BLEACHEDWHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SALT), PALM OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), NATURALFLAVOR. CONTAINS MILK, WHEAT ANDSOY. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF SESAME.
Check Garlic Herb Topped Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Herb Topped Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


