Is GARLIC & HERB TORTILLA WRAPS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat flour with added vinegar
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
cultured wheat flour with added vinegar
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR WITH ADDED VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, SALT, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check GARLIC & HERB TORTILLA WRAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB TORTILLA WRAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


