Is GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • european style butter blend
  • skim milk
  • spicy garlic butter puck

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TUNA, BROCCOLI, CHICKPEAS, FARRO, SPICY GARLIC BUTTER PUCK (EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER BLEND (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM AND PALM KERNAL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT), GARLIC, SUGAR, KEY WEST LIME JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL), KEY WEST LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND LEMON OIL), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, WATER, ORGANIC HABANERO SAUCE (ORGANIC RED RIPENED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RIPENED HABANERO PEPPERS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT AND ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), PARSLEY, ORANGE EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (79%), WATER, AND OIL OF ORANGE)), YELLOW ONION, ITALIAN SPICE BLEND.

Check GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking