Is GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- farro
farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TUNA, BROCCOLI, CHICKPEAS, FARRO, SPICY GARLIC BUTTER PUCK (EUROPEAN STYLE BUTTER BLEND (VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (PALM AND PALM KERNAL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), SKIM MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SALT), GARLIC, SUGAR, KEY WEST LIME JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE AND LIME OIL), KEY WEST LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND LEMON OIL), JALAPENO PEPPERS, CORNSTARCH, WATER, ORGANIC HABANERO SAUCE (ORGANIC RED RIPENED JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC RIPENED HABANERO PEPPERS, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SEA SALT AND ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), PARSLEY, ORANGE EXTRACT (ALCOHOL (79%), WATER, AND OIL OF ORANGE)), YELLOW ONION, ITALIAN SPICE BLEND.
Check GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME JUICE, GARLIC & HERB TUNA WITH ITALIAN SPICES & A HINT OF KEY WEST LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


