Is Garlic Hummus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SESAME TAHINI, ROASTED GARLIC SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE, SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONIONS, SPICES.
Check Garlic Hummus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Hummus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
About this product
Dip · Container, Spreadable


