Is Garlic Hummus Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED CHICKPEAS (CHICKPEAS, WATER), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SESAME TAHINI, ROASTED GARLIC SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), OLIVE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LEMON JUICE, SALT, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONIONS, SPICES.

Check Garlic Hummus against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Container, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing