Is Garlic & Jalapeno Green Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hot Jalapeno Green Peppers 36%, Grilled Peeled Green Peppers, Apple Vinegar, Green Tomatoes, Finely Ground Mustard Seeds, Fresh Garlic 6%, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Fresh Parsley, Natural Spices
Check Garlic & Jalapeno Green Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic & Jalapeno Green Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingTopping


