Is Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, sugar, egg yolk, garlic juice, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), lemon juice concentrate, salt, spice, mustard seed, dehydrated garlic, xa

Check Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrusTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingGarnishing