Is Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- part-skim milk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, distilled vinegar, sugar, egg yolk, garlic juice, parmesan cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), lemon juice concentrate, salt, spice, mustard seed, dehydrated garlic, xa
Check Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Lemon Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


