Is Garlic, Minced Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Garlic, Soybean Oil, Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate
Check Garlic, Minced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic, Minced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Garlic, Minced is available at 3 retailers
Independent City MarketNo FrillsValuemart
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


