No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Garlic Naan Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Baking Powder (450, 500, 541), Gum (412), Vegetable Oil, Humectants (422), Sugar, Yogurt (Milk), Garlic Powder, Yeast, lodised Salt, Milk Powder, Coriander, Nigella Seeds, Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (282).

Check Garlic Naan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich
Lactose Free? Garlic Naan | Spoonful