This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Garlic Naan Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Thiamine, Folic Acid), Water, Baking Powder (450, 500, 541), Gum (412), Vegetable Oil, Humectants (422), Sugar, Yogurt (Milk), Garlic Powder, Yeast, lodised Salt, Milk Powder, Coriander, Nigella Seeds, Acidity Regulator (297), Preservative (282).

Check Garlic Naan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingSandwich
Pescatarian? Garlic Naan | Spoonful