Is Garlic Parm Protein Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- milk protein isolate
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein isolate, sunflower oil, Romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic powder, salt, dextrose, yeast extract, disodium phosphate, silicon dioxide, lactic acid, natural flavors, paprika extract (color).
Check Garlic Parm Protein Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Parm Protein Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


