Is Garlic Parm Protein Puffs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk protein isolate, sunflower oil, Romano cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), garlic powder, salt, dextrose, yeast extract, disodium phosphate, silicon dioxide, lactic acid, natural flavors, paprika extract (color).
Check Garlic Parm Protein Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Parm Protein Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


