Is GARLIC PARM WING SEASONING, GARLIC PARM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese salt
pasteurized part skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION AND (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), WHEY, SPICES, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC, AND LESS THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check GARLIC PARM WING SEASONING, GARLIC PARM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARM WING SEASONING, GARLIC PARM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


