Is Garlic Parmesan Crackers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oyster Crackers: Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate (leavening), Wheat Gluten, Malted Barley Flour, Yeast. Vegetable Oil: Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil. Parmesan Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim-milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes And Powdered Cellulose With Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor. Ranch Seasoning: Buttermilk Powder, Whey, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Tomato Powder, Spice, Parsley Flakes, Citric Acid. Garlic Powder, Basil. Contains Milk, Wheat and Soy.
Check Garlic Parmesan Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Parmesan Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


