Is GARLIC PARMESAN FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, GARLIC PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein isolate
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check GARLIC PARMESAN FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Snack · Granule


