Is Garlic Parmesan Green Beans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim cow milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim cow milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Beans, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese, rBST Free (pasteurized part skim cow milk, salt, cultures, enzymes,, powder cellulose [anti caking],, natamycin [mold inhibitor]), Garlic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Yeast, Black Pepper
Check Garlic Parmesan Green Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Garlic Parmesan Green Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


