Is GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONED BEEF JERKY, GARLIC PARMESAN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, CANE SUGAR, GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONING, ANCHOVY SAUCE (ANCHOVIES, SALT), RICE WINE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SESAME OIL, CELERY POWDER.
Check GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONED BEEF JERKY, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONED BEEF JERKY, GARLIC PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Strip


