No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONING SHAK'R, GARLIC PARMESAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (BASIL, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), ROMANO CHEESE (PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED ONION, CELLULOSE POWDER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, LACTIC ACID.

Check GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONING SHAK'R, GARLIC PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? GARLIC PARMESAN SEASONING SHAK'R, GARLIC PARMESAN | Spoonful