Is garlic parmeson potato chips Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk gluten free
- natural butter type flavors
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- buttermilk
milk gluten free
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: cottonseed oil, corn oil, canola oil, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil), salt, garlic powder, sugar, maltodextrin, buttermilk, parmesan cheese [(pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), salt], onion powder, natural butter type flavors, parsley, spice, extractive of turmeric, garlic oil. contains milk gluten free
Check garlic parmeson potato chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open garlic parmeson potato chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


