Is GARLIC & PARSLEY FINISHING BUTTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic sweet cream
- organic butter
organic sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC SWEET CREAM, SEA SALT), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE (CONTAINS ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN), ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC SPICE, ORGANIC CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check GARLIC & PARSLEY FINISHING BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & PARSLEY FINISHING BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


