Is GARLIC & PARSLEY HERBS FLAVOR SAVORY STOCK CAPSULES, GARLIC & PARSLEY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL GARLIC, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, AND LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED SPINACH, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEAT STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE POWDER.
Check GARLIC & PARSLEY HERBS FLAVOR SAVORY STOCK CAPSULES, GARLIC & PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GARLIC & PARSLEY HERBS FLAVOR SAVORY STOCK CAPSULES, GARLIC & PARSLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Powder


