Is GARLIC & PARSLEY SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, GARLIC & PARSLEY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • unbleached wheat flour
  • durum wheat semolina

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Durum Wheat Semolina, Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Barley And Corn Malt Extract, Sugar, Parsley, Yeast, Garlic, Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Contains:

Check GARLIC & PARSLEY SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, GARLIC & PARSLEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GARLIC & PARSLEY SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, GARLIC & PARSLEY is available at 8 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping