No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is GARLIC PASTE Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GARLIC, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY), ACETIC ACID (ACIDULANT), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check GARLIC PASTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping
Soy Free? GARLIC PASTE | Spoonful