Is Garlic puree Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GARLIC PURÉE (96%), Acidity Regulator. Citric Acid; Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser, Xanthan Gum.

Check Garlic puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepGarnishing